Essential Oils Directory / Oils / Jojoba Oil / Jojoba Oil Suppliers
Jojoba Oil Suppliers
Also see Lavender Oil, Essential Oils and Tea Tree Oil
The Jojoba Oil businesses below offer quantities of 'Jojoba Oil' starting from very small to bulk supplies.
'Jojoba Oil' is ranked in the Top 5 by Oilganic.com 'most popular oils list'. Though not technically an essential oil or oil, Jojoba is a wax, common for its positive effects on dry skin. Jojoba is ideal for use in soaps and cosmetic products.
Quality information on the therapeutic benefits of pure jojoba oil, in cosmetics, as an aromatherapy carrier oil, massage oil, and other essential oils are available from respected publishers. Read through some of the reviews of the latest books in our essential oil book reviews section.
|
|
| Suppliers on Oilganic for "Jojoba Oil"...click here |